Now Reading
Watch PDC World Darts Championship 2022 Live on Reddit For Free: Best Online Guide

Watch PDC World Darts Championship 2022 Live on Reddit For Free: Best Online Guide

The total draw, outcomes, reside stream, schedule and studies from the PDC’s World Darts Championship 2022 William Hill World Darts Championship, which is going down at Alexandra Palace from December 15 and January 3.

Peter Wright, Gary Anderson, James Wade and Michael Smith are the gamers nonetheless in competition for the Sid Waddell Trophy however defending champion Gerwyn Value is out. Fallon Sherrock returned to the scene of her history-making feats towards Ted Evetts and Mensur Suljovic within the 2020 version and had excessive hopes following her latest acts of heroism on the Grand Slam of Darts – however she crashed out after dropping to Steve Beaton.

We have now seen three nine-darters from Willie Borland, Darius Labanauskas and Value so observe the drama unfold under with the draw, schedule, outcomes, round-ups and highlights whereas we even have particulars of how gamers certified, in addition to a bumper historical past part together with previous winners, nine-dart finishes and match statistics.

Sunday’s World Darts TV Schedule

Sunday January 2
Night Session (7pm GMT)
Semi-finals (Better of 11 units)
TV Protection: Sky Sports activities Darts

  • (9) Michael Smith v James Wade (4)
    Set scores: 3-2, 3-1, 2-3
  • (2) Peter Wright v Gary Anderson (6)

 

SCROLL FURTHER DOWN FOR DAY-BY-DAY MATCH SCHEDULE

PDC World Darts Championship 2022: Draw & round-by-round outcomes

  • All outcomes specified by draw bracket order
    Seedings in brackets, set scores beneath

SEMI-FINALS

  • (9) Michael Smith v James Wade (4)
  • (2) Peter Wright v Gary Anderson (6)

QUARTER-FINALS

  • (1) Gerwyn Value (99.57) 4-5 (101.94) Michael Smith (9) PRICE HITS A NINE-DARTER
    (Set scores: 3-2, 0-3, 3-2, 1-3, 3-1, 0-3, 3-2, 2-3, 1-3)
  • (4) James Wade (86.5) 5-0 (86.67) Mervyn King (21)
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-2, 3-1, 3-2, 3-1)
  • (2) Peter Wright (99.75) 5-4 (97.8) Callan Rydz
    Set scores: 0-3, 2-3, 3-1, 1-3, 3-1, 3-2, 1-3, 3-0, 4-2)
  • (19) Luke Humphries (94.92) 2-5 (96.32) Gary Anderson (6)
    (Set scores: 3-0, 2-3, 1-3, 3-1, 2-3, 2-3, 2-3)

ROUND FOUR

  • (1) Gerwyn Value (96.66) 4-1 (83.22) Dirk van Duijvenbode (17)
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-0, 3-0, 3-0, 3-0)
  • (8) Jonny Clayton (102.48) 3-4 (99.84) Michael Smith (9)
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-1, 1-3, 2-3, 1-3, 3-1, 4-6)
  • (4) James Wade (93.15) 4-0 (88.98) Martijn Kleermaker
    (Set scores: 3-0, 3-1, 3-2, 3-1)
  • Raymond Smith (83.72) 3-4 (87.29) Mervyn King (21)
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-0, 0-3, 3-0, 0-3, 1-3, 0-3)
  • (2) Peter Wright (98.91) 4-1 (88.24) Ryan Searle (15)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-2, 1-3, 3-0, 3-1)
  • Alan Soutar (87.79) 1-4 (96.43) Callan Rydz
    (Set scores: 3-1, 1-3, 0-3, 0-3, 0-3)
  • (20) Chris Dobey (97.81) 3-4 (97.77) Luke Humphries (19)
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-0, 2-3, 3-2, 1-3, 1-3, 3-5)
  • (6) Gary Anderson (97.27) 4-3 (93.36) Rob Cross (11)
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-0, 3-1, 3-1, 1-3, 2-3, 3-1)

ROUND THREE

Quarter One

  • (1) Gerwyn Value (92.04) 4-3 (93.6) Kim Huybrechts (32)
    (Set scores: 3-0, 1-3, 2-3, 3-0, 3-0, 2-3, 6-5)
  • Ross Smith (85.7) 3-4 (91.71) Dirk van Duijvenbode (17)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-2, 3-2, 2-3, 0-3, 1-3, 1-3)
  • (8) Jonny Clayton (102.56) 4-0 (87.66) Gabriel Clemens (25)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-1, 3-2, 3-0)
  • (9) Michael Smith (97.42) 4-2 (92.46) Willie O’Connor
    (Set scores: 1-3, 3-2, 3-1, 3-0, 2-3, 3-2)

Quarter Two

  • (4) James Wade BYE v Vincent van der Voort (29)
    (VDV withdraws as a result of Covid)
  • (13) Joe Cullen (95.03) 3-4 (88.94) Martijn Kleermaker
    (Set scores: 0-3, 1-3, 2-3, 3-0, 3-2, 3-0, 2-4)
  • Florian Hempel (87.66) 1-4 (94.79) Raymond Smith
    (Set scores: 1-3, 2-3, 3-2, 1-3, 2-3)
  • Steve Lennon (86.72) 0-4 (92.03) Mervyn King (21)
    (Set scores: 1-3, 1-3, 1-3, 2-3)

Quarter Three

  • (2) Peter Wright (102.15) 4-2 (94.38) Damon Heta (31)
    (Set scores: 1-3, 2-3, 3-2, 3-1, 3-0, 3-0)
  • (15) Ryan Searle (92.28) 4-2 (90.44) Danny Noppert (18)
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-1, 3-2, 1-3, 3-2, 3-0)
  • (7) Jose de Sousa (83.89) 3-4 (88.54) Alan Soutar
    (Set scores: 3-2, 0-3, 1-3, 3-0, 3-2, 2-3, 1-3)
  • (10) Nathan Aspinall (95.56) 0-4 (98.35) Callan Rydz
    (Set scores: 1-3, 1-3, 0-3, 2-3)

Quarter 4

  • (3) Michael van Gerwen v BYE Chris Dobey (30)
  • (14) Dave Chisnall v BYE Luke Humphries (19)
  • (6) Gary Anderson (90.31) 4-3 (88.56) Ian White (27)
    (Set scores: 2-3, 0-3, 2-3, 3-1, 3-0, 3-2, 3-1)
  • (11) Rob Cross (99.77) 4-3 (99.49) Daryl Gurney (22)
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-2, 2-3, 3-2, 1-3, 2-3, 3-1)

SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND SCHEDULE

Our unmissable guide is out now

ROUND TWO

Seeded gamers enter on the second spherical and can face the winners of the first-round matches

Quarter One

  • (1) Gerwyn Value (101.28) 3-1 (95.67) Ritchie Edhouse
    (Set scores: 0-3, 3-2, 3-2, 3-0)
  • (32) Kim Huybrechts (88.71) 3-1 (85.72) Steve Beaton
    (Set scores: 1-3, 3-1, 3-1, 3-2)
  • (16) Stephen Bunting (88.36) 2-3 (94.34) Ross Smith
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-1, 3-1, 2-3, 3-1)
  • (17) Dirk van Duijvenbode (88.69) 3-2 (86.34) Boris Koltsov
    (Set scores: 3-2, 0-3, 1-3, 3-1, 4-2)
  • (8) Jonny Clayton (103.7) 3-2 (95.85) Keane Barry
    (Set scores: 3-1, 2-3, 1-3, 3-1, 3-0)
  • (25) Gabriel Clemens (86.29) 3-0 (75.12) Lewy Williams
    (Set scores: 1-3, 3-1, 3-0, 3-1)
  • (9) Michael Smith (106.32) 3-0 (90.66) Ron Meulenkamp
    (Set scores: 3-0, 3-1, 3-0)
  • (24) Glen Durrant (80.45) 0-3 (90.74) Willie O’Connor
    (Set scores: 1-3, 0-3, 0-3)

Quarter Two

  • (4) James Wade (83.74) 3-1 (88.60) Maik Kuivenhoven
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-1, 0-3, 3-1)
  • (29) Vincent van der Voort (89.55) 3-0 (92.01) Adam Hunt
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-2, 3-0)
  • (13) Joe Cullen (96.96) 3-2 (89.76) Jim Williams
    (Set scores: 0-3, 3-0, 1-3, 3-0, 3-1)
  • (20) Simon Whitlock (87.93) 1-3 (88.84) Martijn Kleermaker
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-2, 1-3, 0-3)
  • (5) Dimitri Van den Bergh (101.78) 1-3 (98.37) Florian Hempel
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-0, 1-3, 0-3)
  • (28) Devon Petersen (87.03) 0-3 (93.25) Raymond Smith
    (Set scores: 0-3, 1-3, 2-3)
  • (12) Krzysztof Ratajski (94.39) 1-3 (91.34) Steve Lennon
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-0, 0-3, 1-3)
  • (21) Mervyn King (92.72) 3-2 (93.47) Ryan Joyce
    (Set scores: 1-3, 0-3, 3-0, 3-0, 3-0)

Quarter Three

  • (2) Peter Wright (92.19) 3-0 (79.29) Ryan Meikle
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-1, 3-0)
  • (31) Damon Heta (94.65) 3-1 (91.15) Luke Woodhouse
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-1, 2-3, 3-0)
  • (15) Ryan Searle (92.45) 3-0 (77.69) William Borland
    (Set scores: 3-0, 3-2, 3-2)
  • (18) Danny Noppert (88.42) 3-1 (85.19) Jason Heaver
    (Set scores: 1-3, 3-1, 3-0, 3-1)
  • (7) Jose de Sousa (96.15) 3-2 (95.01) Jason Lowe
    (Set scores: 2-3, 2-3, 3-1, 3-1, 3-0)
  • (26) Mensur Suljovic (88.34) 2-3 (90.92) Alan Soutar
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-0, 2-3, 2-3, 4-6)
  • (10) Nathan Aspinall (93.15) 3-2 (87.86) Joe Murnan
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-1, 1-3, 3-2, 3-1)
  • (23) Brendan Dolan (100.02) 0-3 (102.73) Callan Rydz
    (Set scores: 1-3, 0-3, 2-3)

Quarter 4

  • (3) Michael van Gerwen (94.54) 3-1 (87.37) Chas Barstow (R2)
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-1, 3-0, 3-1)
  • (30) Chris Dobey (92.68) 3-2 (90.45) Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
    (Set scores: 2-3, 2-3, 3-1, 3-1, 3-1)
  • (14) Dave Chisnall (96.43) 3-0 (96.43) Mike De Decker (R2)
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-1, 3-1)
  • (19) Luke Humphries (92.91) 3-0 (82.64) Rowby-John Rodriguez
    (Set scores: 3-0, 3-1, 3-1)
  • (6) Gary Anderson (93.74) 3-1 (92.07) Adrian Lewis
    (Set scores: 2-3 3-0 3-1 3-0)
  • (27) Ian White (90.92) 3-1 (83.21) Chris Landman (R2)
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-0, 2-3, 3-0)
  • (11) Rob Cross (90.38) 3-1 (92.45) Raymond van Barneveld
    (Set scores: 1-3, 3-1, 3-2, 3-0)
  • (22) Daryl Gurney (95.9) 3-1 (93.11) Ricky Evans
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-1, 3-1, 3-1)

ROUND ONE

  • Ritchie Edhouse (84.26) 3-2 (82.85) Peter Hudson
    (Set scores: 3-1, 2-3, 1-3, 3-0, 3-0)
  • Steve Beaton (90.69) 3-2 (88.74) Fallon Sherrock
    (Set scores: 3-2, 2-3, 3-0, 0-3, 3-1)
  • Ross Smith (85.15) 3-0 (79.79) Jeff Smith
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-0, 3-2)
  • Jermaine Wattimena (90.84) 0-3 (90.50) Boris Koltsov
    (Set scores: 1-3, 1-3, 2-3)
  • Keane Barry (83.59) 3-2 Royden Lam (81.61)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-1, 2-3, 1-3, 3-1)
  • Lewy Williams (93.05) 3-0 (75.17) Toyokazu Shibata
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-1, 3-0)
  • Ron Meulenkamp (87.32) 3-0 (73.99) Lisa Ashton
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-0, 3-1)
  • Willie O’Connor (96.02) 3-2 (93.46) Danny Lauby
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-1, 1-3, 2-3, 3-2)
  • Maik Kuivenhoven (88.88) 3-1 (79.36) Ky Smith (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-0, 1-3, 3-1)
  • Adam Hunt (89.26) 3-0 (89.04) Boris Krcmar (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-1, 3-2)
  • Ted Evetts (87.93) 1-3 (89.71) Jim Williams (R1)
    (Set scores: 0-3, 1-3, 3-0, 1-3)
  • Martijn Kleermaker (91.17) 3-1 John Michael (83.37)
    (Set scores: 3-0, 3-2, 1-3, 3-0)
  • Florian Hempel (89.187) 3-0 (88.52) Martin Schindler
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-2, 3-1)
  • Jamie Hughes (96.05) 1-3 (94.84) Raymond Smith
    (Set scores: 2-3, 1-3, 3-1, 1-3)
  • Steve Lennon (93.48) 3-1 (94.11) Madars Razma
    (Set scores: 3-1, 1-3, 3-2, 3-2)
  • Ryan Joyce (93.44) 3-2 (86.8) Roman Benecky (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-0, 3-1, 1-3, 1-3, 3-2)
  • Ryan Meikle (89.3) 3-0 (89.14) Fabian Schmutzler
    (Set scores: 3-0, 3-1, 3-2)
  • Luke Woodhouse 3-1 James Wilson
    (Set scores 2-3, 3-1, 3-2, 3-1)
  • William Borland (94.81) 3-2 (94.22) Bradley Brooks BORLAND HITS NINE DARTER
    (Set Scores: 0-3, 3-1, 3-2, 2-3, 3-2)
  • Jason Heaver (84.28) 3-1 (81.61) Gordon Mathers
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-2, 2-3, 3-0)
  • Jason Lowe (88.89) 3-0 (78.13) Daniel Larsson
    (Set scores: 3-0, 3-1, 3-0)
  • Alan Soutar (89.46) 3-2 Diogo Portela (90.29)
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-1, 3-1, 2-3, 3-1)
  • Joe Murnan (79.33) 3-2 (79.35) Paul Lim
    (Set scores: 1-3, 3-1, 3-2, 2-3, 3-1)
  • Callan Rydz (91.32) 3-0 (83.36) Yuki Yamada
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-0, 3-0)
  • Chas Barstow (93.02) 3-1 (86.54) John Norman Jnr
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-0, 1-3, 3-2)
  • Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 3-1 Ben Robb
    (Set scores: 3-2, 2-3, 3-0, 3-1)
  • Darius Labanauskas (89.35) 1-3 (89.36) Mike De Decker * LABANAUSKAS HITS NINE DARTER
    (Set scores: 3-1, 0-3, 2-3, 0-3)
  • Rowby-John Rodriguez (97.50) 3-0 (82.14) Nick Kenny
    (Set scores: 3-0, 3-1, 3-0)
  • Adrian Lewis (94.42) 3-1 (93.57) Matt Campbell
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-0, 3-2, 3-2)
  • Scott Mitchell (88.02) 0-3 (88.97) Chris Landman
    (Set scores: 0-3, 0-3, 2-3)
  • Raymond van Barneveld (96.70) 3-0 (82.52) Lourence Ilagan
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-0, 3-1)
  • Ricky Evans (96.2) 3-0 (83.8) Nitin Kumar
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-0, 3-1)

* Gordon Mathers, Peter Hudson and Mike De Decker had been all replacements for Juan Francisco Rodriguez, Lihao Wen and Charles Losper


WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP: DAILY SCHEDULE AND RESULTS

Wednesday December 15
Night Session (7pm GMT)
First/Second Spherical (Better of 5 units)
TV Protection: Sky Sports activities Darts

  • Ritchie Edhouse 3-2 Peter Hudson (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 2-3, 1-3, 3-0, 3-0)
  • Ricky Evans 3-0 Nitin Kumar
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-0, 3-1)
  • Adrian Lewis 3-1 Matt Campbell (R1)
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-0, 3-2, 3-2)
  • Gerwyn Value 3-1 Ritchie Edhouse (R2)
    (Set scores: 0-3, 3-2, 3-2, 3-0)

WEDNESDAY REPORT AND HIGHLIGHTS

Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (12.30pm GMT)
First/Second Spherical (Better of 5 units)
TV Protection: Sky Sports activities Darts

  • Steve Lennon 3-1 Madars Razma (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 1-3, 3-2, 3-2)
  • Scott Mitchell 0-3 Chris Landman (R1)
    (Set scores: 0-3, 0-3, 2-3)
  • Chas Barstow 3-1 John Norman Jnr (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-0, 1-3, 3-2)
  • Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans (R2)
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-1, 3-1, 3-1)

Night Session (7pm GMT)
First/Second Spherical (Better of 5 units)
TV Protection: Sky Sports activities Darts

  • William O’Connor 3-2 Danny Lauby (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-1, 1-3, 2-3, 3-2)
  • Ryan Meikle 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (R1)
    (Set scores 3-0, 3-1, 3-2)
  • Ron Meulenkamp 3-0 Lisa Ashton (R1)
    (Set scores 3-1, 3-0, 3-1)
  • Gary Anderson 3-1 Adrian Lewis (R2)
    (Set scores: 2-3 3-0 3-1 3-0)

THURSDAY REPORT AND HIGHLIGHTS

Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (12.30pm GMT)
First/Second Spherical (Better of 5 units)
TV Protection: Sky Sports activities Darts

  • Ryan Joyce 3-2 Roman Benecky (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-0, 3-1, 1-3, 1-3, 3-2)
  • Keane Barry 3-2 Royden Lam (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-1, 2-3, 1-3, 3-1)
  • Jermaine Wattimena 0-3 Boris Koltsov (R1)
    (Set scores: 1-3, 1-3, 2-3)
  • Krzysztof Ratajski 1-3 Steve Lennon (R2)
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-0, 0-3, 1-3)

Night Session (7pm GMT)
First/Second Spherical (Better of 5 units)
TV Protection: Sky Sports activities Darts

  • Joe Murnan 3-2 Paul Lim (R1)
    (Set scores: 1-3, 3-1, 3-2, 2-3, 3-1)
  • William Borland 3-2 Bradley Brooks (R1) BORLAND HITS NINE DARTER
    (Set Scores: 0-3, 3-1, 3-2, 2-3, 3-2)
  • Ross Smith 3-0 Jeff Smith (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-0, 3-2)
  • Peter Wright 3-0 Ryan Meikle (R2)
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-1, 3-0)

 

Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (12.30pm GMT)
First/Second Spherical (Better of 5 units)
TV Protection: Sky Sports activities Darts

  • Jamie Hughes (96.05) 1-3 (94.84) Raymond Smith (R1)
    (Set scores: 2-3, 1-3, 3-1, 1-3)
  • Callan Rydz (91.32) 3-0 (83.36) Yuki Yamada (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-0, 3-0)
  • Darius Labanauskas (89.35) 1-3 (89.36) Mike De Decker (R1) LABANAUSKAS HITS NINE DARTER
    (Set scores: 3-1, 0-3, 2-3, 0-3)
  • Ian White (90.92) 3-1 (83.21) Chris Landman (R2)
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-0, 2-3, 3-0)

Night Session (7pm GMT)
First/Second Spherical (Better of 5 units)
TV Protection: Sky Sports activities Darts

  • Adam Hunt (89.26) 3-0 (89.04) Boris Krcmar (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-1, 3-2)
  • Ted Evetts (87.93) 1-3 (89.71) Jim Williams (R1)
    (Set scores: 0-3, 1-3, 3-0, 1-3)
  • Rowby-John Rodriguez (97.50) 3-0 (82.14) Nick Kenny (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-0, 3-1, 3-0)
  • (3) Michael van Gerwen (94.54) 3-1 (87.37) Chas Barstow (R2)
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-1, 3-0, 3-1)

SATURDAY REPORT AND HIGHLIGHTS

Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (12.30pm GMT)
First/Second Spherical (Better of 5 units)
TV Protection: Sky Sports activities Darts

  • Maik Kuivenhoven (88.88) 3-1 (79.36) Ky Smith (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-0, 1-3, 3-1)
  • Jason Heaver (84.28) 3-1 (81.61) Gordon Mathers (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-2, 2-3, 3-0)
  • Alan Soutar (89.46) 3-2 Diogo Portela (90.29) (R1)
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-1, 3-1, 2-3, 3-1)
  • (16) Stephen Bunting (88.36) 2-3 (94.34) Ross Smith (R2)
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-1, 3-1, 2-3, 3-1)

Night Session (7pm GMT)
First/Second Spherical (Better of 5 units)
TV Protection: Sky Sports activities Darts

  • Martijn Kleermaker (91.17) 3-1 John Michael (83.37) (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-0, 3-2, 1-3, 3-0)
  • Florian Hempel (89.187) 3-0 (88.52) Martin Schindler (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-2, 3-1)
  • Steve Beaton (90.69) 3-2 (88.74) Fallon Sherrock (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-2, 2-3, 3-0, 0-3, 3-1)
  • Jonny Clayton (103.7) 3-2 (95.85) Keane Barry (R2)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 2-3, 1-3, 3-1, 3-0)

SUNDAY REPORT AND HIGHLIGHTS

 

Monday December 20 (7pm GMT)
First/Second Spherical (Better of 5 units)
TV Protection: Sky Sports activities Darts

  • Luke Woodhouse (91.52) 3-1 (85.81) James Wilson (R1)
    (Set scores 2-3, 3-1, 3-2, 3-1)
  • Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (93.86) 3-1 (87.47) Ben Robb (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-2, 2-3, 3-0, 3-1)
  • Raymond van Barneveld (96.70) 3-0 (82.52) Lourence Ilagan (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-0, 3-1)
  • James Wade (83.74) 3-1 (88.60) Maik Kuivenhoven (R2)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-1, 0-3, 3-1)

MONDAY REPORT AND HIGHLIGHTS

Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (12.30pm GMT)
First/Second Spherical (Better of 5 units)
TV Protection: Sky Sports activities Darts

  • Lewy Williams (93.05) 3-0 (75.17) Toyokazu Shibata (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-1, 3-0)
  • Jason Lowe (88.89) 3-0 (78.13) Daniel Larsson (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-0, 3-1, 3-0)
  • Mervyn King (92.72) 3-2 (93.47) Ryan Joyce (R2)
    (Set scores: 1-3, 0-3, 3-0, 3-0, 3-0)
  • Dave Chisnall (96.43) 3-0 (96.43) Mike De Decker (R2)
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-1, 3-1)

Night Session (7pm GMT)
Second Spherical (Better of 5 units)
TV Protection: Sky Sports activities Darts

  • Vincent van der Voort (89.55) 3-0 (92.01) Adam Hunt
    (Set Scores: 3-2, 3-2, 3-0)
  • Michael Smith (106.32) 3-0 (90.66) Ron Meulenkamp
    (Set Scores: 3-0, 3-1, 3-0)
  • Dimitri Van den Bergh (101.78) 1-3 (98.37) Florian Hempel
    (Set Scores: 2-3, 3-0, 1-3, 0-3)
  • Devon Petersen (87.03) 0-3 (93.25) Raymond Smith
    (Set Scores: 0-3, 1-3, 2-3)

TUESDAY’S REPORT AND HIGHLIGHTS

Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (12.30pm GMT)
Second Spherical (Better of 5 units)
TV Protection: Sky Sports activities Darts

  • Ryan Searle (92.45) 3-0 (77.69) William Borland
    (Set scores: 3-0, 3-2, 3-2)
  • Glen Durrant (80.45) 0-3 (90.74) Willie O’Connor
    (Set scores: 1-3, 0-3, 0-3)
  • Luke Humphries (92.91) 3-0 (82.64) Rowby-John Rodriguez
    (Set scores: 3-0, 3-1, 3-1)
  • Joe Cullen (96.96) 3-2 (89.76) Jim Williams
    (Set scores: 0-3, 3-0, 1-3, 3-0, 3-1)

Night Session (7pm GMT)
Second Spherical (Better of 5 units)
TV Protection: Sky Sports activities Darts

  • Nathan Aspinall (93.15) 3-2 (87.86) Joe Murnan
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-1, 1-3, 3-2, 3-1)
  • Dirk van Duijvenbode (88.69) 3-2 (86.34) Boris Koltsov
    (Set scores: 3-2, 0-3, 1-3, 3-1, 4-2)
  • Kim Huybrechts (88.71) 3-1 (85.72) Steve Beaton
    (Set scores: 1-3, 3-1, 3-1, 3-2)
  • Simon Whitlock (87.93) 1-3 (88.84) Martijn Kleermaker
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-2, 1-3, 0-3)

WEDNESDAY’S REPORT AND HIGHLIGHTS

Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (12.30pm GMT)
Second Spherical (Better of 5 units)
TV Protection: Sky Sports activities Darts

  • Damon Heta (94.65) 3-1 (91.15) Luke Woodhouse
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-1, 2-3, 3-0)
  • Brendan Dolan (100.02) 0-3 (102.73) Callan Rydz
    (Set scores: 1-3, 0-3, 2-3)
  • Mensur Suljovic (88.34) 2-3 (90.92) Alan Soutar
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-0, 2-3, 2-3, 4-6)
  • Jose de Sousa (96.15) 3-2 (95.01) Jason Lowe
    (Set scores: 2-3, 2-3, 3-1, 3-1, 3-0)

Night Session (7pm GMT)
Second Spherical (Better of 5 units)
TV Protection: Sky Sports activities Darts

  • Danny Noppert (88.42) 3-1 (85.19) Jason Heaver
    (Set scores: 1-3, 3-1, 3-0, 3-1)
  • Gabriel Clemens (86.29) 3-0 (75.12) Lewy Williams
    (Set scores: 1-3, 3-1, 3-0, 3-1)
  • Rob Cross (90.38) 3-1 (92.45) Raymond van Barneveld
    (Set scores: 1-3, 3-1, 3-2, 3-0)
  • Chris Dobey (92.68) 3-2 (90.45) Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
    (Set scores: 2-3, 2-3, 3-1, 3-1, 3-1)

THURSDAY’S REPORT AND HIGHLIGHTS

Monday December 27
Afternoon Session (12.30pm GMT)
Third Spherical (Greatest of seven units)
TV Protection: Sky Sports activities Darts

  • Ross Smith (85.7) 3-4 (91.71) Dirk van Duijvenbode
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-2, 3-2, 2-3, 0-3, 1-3, 1-3)
  • Michael Smith (97.42) 4-2 (92.46) Willie O’Connor
    (Set scores: 1-3, 3-2, 3-1, 3-0, 2-3, 3-2)
  • Florian Hempel (87.66) 1-4 (94.79) Raymond Smith
    (Set scores: 1-3, 2-3, 3-2, 1-3, 2-3)

Night Session (7pm GMT)
Third Spherical (Greatest of seven units)
TV Protection: Sky Sports activities Darts

  • James Wade BYE v Vincent van der Voort
    (VDV withdraws as a result of Covid)
  • Gerwyn Value (92.04) 4-3 (93.6) Kim Huybrechts
    (Set scores: 3-0, 1-3, 2-3, 3-0, 3-0, 2-3, 6-5)
  • Jonny Clayton (102.56) 4-0 (87.66) Gabriel Clemens
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-1, 3-2, 3-0)

MONDAY’S REPORT AND HIGHLIGHTS

Tuesday December 28
Afternoon Session (12.30pm GMT)
Third Spherical (Greatest of seven units)
TV Protection: Sky Sports activities Darts

  • Steve Lennon (86.72) 0-4 (92.03) Mervyn King
    (Set scores: 1-3, 1-3, 1-3, 2-3)
  • Ryan Searle (92.28) 4-2 (90.44) Danny Noppert
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-1, 3-2, 1-3, 3-2, 3-0)
  • Joe Cullen (95.03) 3-4 (88.94) Martijn Kleermaker
    (Set scores: 0-3, 1-3, 2-3, 3-0, 3-2, 3-0, 2-4)

Night Session (7pm GMT)
Third Spherical (Greatest of seven units)
TV Protection: Sky Sports activities Darts

  • Rob Cross (99.77) 4-3 (99.49) Daryl Gurney
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-2, 2-3, 3-2, 1-3, 2-3, 3-1)
  • Peter Wright (102.15) 4-2 (94.38) Damon Heta
    (Set scores: 1-3, 2-3, 3-2, 3-1, 3-0, 3-0)
  • Michael van Gerwen v BYE Chris Dobey

TUESDAY’S REPORT AND HIGHLIGHTS

Wednesday December 29
Afternoon Session (12.30pm GMT)
Third Spherical (Greatest of seven units)
TV Protection: Sky Sports activities Darts

  • Jose de Sousa (83.89) 3-4 (88.54) Alan Soutar
    (Set scores: 3-2, 0-3, 1-3, 3-0, 3-2, 2-3, 1-3)
  • Dave Chisnall v BYE Luke Humphries
  • Nathan Aspinall (95.56) 0-4 (98.35) Callan Rydz
    (Set scores: 1-3, 1-3, 0-3, 2-3)

Night Session (7pm GMT)
Third/Fourth Spherical (Greatest of seven units)
TV Protection: Sky Sports activities Darts

  • Gary Anderson (90.31) 4-3 (88.56) Ian White
    (Set scores: 2-3, 0-3, 2-3, 3-1, 3-0, 3-2, 3-1)
  • Gerwyn Value (96.66) 4-1 (83.22) Dirk van Duijvenbode (R4)
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-0, 3-0, 3-0, 3-0)
  • Jonny Clayton (102.48) 3-4 (99.84) Michael Smith (R4)
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-1, 1-3, 2-3, 1-3, 3-1, 4-6)

WEDNESDAY’S REPORT AND HIGHLIGHTS

Thursday December 30
Afternoon Session (12.30pm GMT)
Fourth Spherical (Greatest of seven units)
TV Protection: Sky Sports activities Darts

  • Raymond Smith (83.72) 3-4 (87.29) Mervyn King
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-0, 0-3, 3-0, 0-3, 1-3, 0-3)
  • Alan Soutar (87.79) 1-4 (96.43) Callan Rydz
    (Set scores: 3-1, 1-3, 0-3, 0-3, 0-3)
  • Chris Dobey (97.81) 3-4 (97.77) Luke Humphries
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-0, 2-3, 3-2, 1-3, 1-3, 3-5)

Night Session (7pm GMT)
Fourth Spherical (Greatest of seven units)
TV Protection: Sky Sports activities Darts

  • James Wade (93.15) 4-0 (88.98) Martijn Kleermaker
    (Set scores: 3-0, 3-1, 3-2, 3-1)
  • Gary Anderson (97.27) 4-3 (93.36) Rob Cross
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-0, 3-1, 3-1, 1-3, 2-3, 3-1)
  • Peter Wright (98.91) 4-1 (88.24) Ryan Searle
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-2, 1-3, 3-0, 3-1)

THURSDAY’S REPORT AND HIGHLIGHTS

Saturday January 1
Afternoon Session (12.30pm GMT)
Quarter-Finals (Better of 9 units)
TV Protection: Sky Sports activities Darts

  • James Wade (86.5) 5-0 (86.67) Mervyn King
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-2, 3-1, 3-2, 3-1)
  • Luke Humphries (94.92) 2-5 (96.32) Gary Anderson
    (Set scores: 3-0, 2-3, 1-3, 3-1, 2-3, 2-3, 2-3)

Night Session (7pm GMT)
Quarter-Finals (Better of 9 units)
TV Protection: Sky Sports activities Darts

  • Peter Wright (99.75) 5-4 (97.8) Callan Rydz
    (Set scores: 0-3, 2-3, 3-1, 1-3, 3-1, 3-2, 1-3, 3-0, 4-2)
  • Gerwyn Value (99.57) 4-5 (101.94) Michael Smith
    (Set scores: 3-2, 0-3, 3-2, 1-3, 3-1, 0-3, 3-2, 2-3, 1-3)

SATURDAY’S REPORT AND HIGHLIGHTS

Sunday January 2
Night Session (7.30pm GMT)
Semi-Finals (Better of 11 units)
TV Protection: Sky Sports activities Darts

  • (9) Michael Smith v James Wade (4)
  • (2) Peter Wright v Gary Anderson (6)

 

See Also
Lawmakers Press Amazon on Sales of Chemical Used in Suicides

Monday January 3 (8pm GMT)
Remaining (Better of 13 units)
TV Protection: Sky Sports activities Darts

  • Winner SF 1 v Winner SF 2

2022 World Championship: Sky Guess odds

Gerwyn Value is 10/3 favorite forward of Michael van Gerwen (9/2) and Jonny Clayton (6/1) whereas Peter Wright will be backed at 8/1. s

 

World Championship Darts: Learn how to watch on tv and pay attention on the radio

Each throw of each session might be broadcast reside on a devoted Sky Sports activities Darts channel. In addition to reside protection of each dart thrown there are highlights of nice video games of years passed by, memorable rivalries and our legends profiles. You can too hearken to the motion on talkSPORT 2.

Gerwyn Value: “Fallon Sherrock wants to achieve the world closing to earn a Premier League spot.”

Are tickets nonetheless out there for the World Darts Championships?

An enormous demand for tickets has seen over 75,000 bought so for the festive spectacular as crowds return to London’s iconic Alexandra Palace. Tickets are nonetheless out there by way of SeeTickets – CLICK HERE TO SECURE YOUR TICKETS. Click on right here for additional details about World Championship tickets.

World Darts Championship: Prize Fund

  • Winner: £500,000
  • Runner-Up: £200,000
  • Semi-Remaining: £100,000
  • Quarter-Remaining: £50,000
  • Fourth Spherical: £35,000
  • Third Spherical: £25,000
  • Second Spherical: £15,000
  • First Spherical: £7,500
  • TOTAL: £2,500,000

World Darts Championship: Format

  • Remaining: Better of 13 units
  • Semi-Remaining: Better of 11 units
  • Quarter-Remaining: Better of 9 units
  • Fourth Spherical: Better of seven units
  • Third Spherical: Better of seven units
  • Second Spherical: Greatest of 5 units
  • First Spherical: Greatest of 5 units

First Spherical matches is not going to have a tie-break; if the fifth set reaches two-all in legs, then the fifth leg might be sudden-death.

From the Second Spherical onwards, there might be a tie-break rule employed in all matches; the place a deciding set have to be gained by two clear legs. If the rating within the closing set reaches 5-5 then a sudden-death leg might be performed.

There could be no throw for the bull in any sudden-death legs.

2022 World Championship: Certified Gamers & Draw numbers

Seeded gamers because it stands (Enter on the second spherical)

  1. Gerwyn Value
  2. Peter Wright
  3. Michael van Gerwen
  4. James Wade
  5. Dimitri Van den Bergh
  6. Gary Anderson
  7. Jose De Sousa
  8. Jonny Clayton
  9. Michael Smith
  10. Nathan Aspinall
  11. Rob Cross
  12. Krzysztof Ratajski
  13. Joe Cullen
  14. Dave Chisnall
  15. Ryan Searle
  16. Stephen Bunting
  17. Dirk van Duijvenbode
  18. Danny Noppert
  19. Luke Humphries
  20. Simon Whitlock
  21. Mervyn King
  22. Daryl Gurney
  23. Brendan Dolan
  24. Glen Durrant
  25. Gabriel Clemens
  26. Mensur Suljovic
  27. Ian White
  28. Devon Petersen
  29. Vincent van der Voort
  30. Chris Dobey
  31. Damon Heta
  32. Kim Huybrechts

Professional Tour Order of Benefit Qualifiers (Highest ranked on the 2021 PDC Professional Tour Order of Benefit who hadn’t already certified by way of the primary Order of Benefit)

Enter on the first spherical

  • Callan Rydz
  • Ross Smith
  • Raymond van Barneveld
  • Ryan Joyce
  • Adrian Lewis
  • Scott Mitchell
  • Alan Soutar
  • Martijn Kleermaker
  • Darius Labanauskas
  • Ritchie Edhouse
  • Luke Woodhouse
  • Jamie Hughes
  • Maik Kuivenhoven
  • Rowby-John Rodriguez
  • Steve Beaton
  • William O’Connor
  • Ricky Evans
  • Keane Barry
  • Jason Heaver
  • William Borland
  • Ron Meulenkamp
  • Steve Lennon
  • Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
  • Lewy Williams
  • Florian Hempel
  • Jermaine Warttimena
  • Joe Murnan
  • Ryan Meikle
  • Chas Barstow
  • Ted Evetts
  • Adam Hunt
  • Jason Lowe

Worldwide Qualifiers (Enter within the first spherical)

  • Lisa Ashton – England (Girls’s Sequence qualifier)
  • Roman Benecky – Czech Republic (East Europe Qualifier)
  • Bradley Brooks – England (PDC UK Improvement Tour)
  • Matt Campbell – Canada (PDC EU Problem Tour)
  • Lourence Ilagan – Phillipines (PDC Asia Philippines Qualifier)
  • Boris Koltsov – Russia (EADC Qualifier)
  • Nitin Kumar – India (Indian Qualifier)
  • Royden Lam – Hong Kong (Asian Tour Qualifier)
  • Chris Landman – Netherlands (West Europe Qualifier)
  • Daniel Larsson – Sweden (PDCNB Order of Benefit)
  • Danny Lauby Jr. – USA (CDC USA Tour)
  • Paul Lim – Singapore (Asian Tour Qualifier)
  • Charles Losper – South Africa (African Qualifier)
  • John Michael – Greece (South-East Europe Qualifier)
  • John Norman Jnr – Canada (CDC Canada Tour)
  • Diogo Portela – Brazil (Central/South America Qualifier)
  • Madars Razma – Latvia (PDCNB Order of Benefit)
  • Ben Robb – New Zealand (DPNZ Qualifier)
  • Juan Rodriguez – Spain (South-West Europe Qualifier)
  • Martin Schindler – Germany (PDC Europe Tremendous League)
  • – Germany (PDC Europe Improvement Tour)
  • Fallon Sherrock – England (Girls’s Sequence OoM chief)
  • Toyokazu Shibata – Japan (Asian Tour Qualifier)
  • Jeff Smith – Canada (CDC Continental Cup)
  • KY Smith – Australia (Oceanic Masters Winner)
  • Raymond Smith – Australia (DPA Qualifier)
  • Lihao Wen – China (PDC China Champion)
  • Jim Williams – England (PDC UK Problem Tour)
  • Yuki Yamada – (Japan) PDJ Qualifier
  • James Wilson – PDPA Qualifier
  • Boris Krcmar – PDPA Qualifier
  • Nick Kenny – PDPA Qualifier

* Gordon Mathers, Peter Hudson and Mike De Decker all got here in on the reserve checklist to exchange Juan Francisco Rodriguez, Lihao Wen and Charles Losper

PDC World Championship: Historical past & Stats

The World Darts Championship is the spotlight of the PDC calendar and takes place over Christmas and New 12 months on the Alexandra Palace in London.

Because it was first held on the Circus Tavern in 1994 following the much-publicised breakaway from the British Darts Organisation, solely 10 completely different gamers have lifted the world title thanks largely to darts legend Phil Taylor profitable it no fewer than 14 occasions throughout his astonishing profession. He additionally gained the BDO model twice earlier than the cut up to make it 16 occasions in complete.

Dennis Priestley beat Taylor 6-1 within the first closing earlier than The Energy’s period of dominance started with eight straight world championships earlier than Canada’s John Half famously defeated him 7-6 in a basic in 2003 – a lot to the bookmakers’ reduction!

Three extra crowns adopted for perennial odds-on favorite Taylor earlier than Raymond van Barneveld triumphed 7-6 in one other unforgettable closing, whereas Half’s victory over Kirk Shepherd in 2008 was the primary time the Stoke thrower failed to achieve the ultimate within the match’s historical past.

It was additionally the 12 months the occasion switched to the Alexandra Palace. A resurgent Taylor claimed back-to-back titles in 2009 and 2010 earlier than Adrian ‘Jackpot’ Lewis emerged on the world stage by beating Gary Anderson within the 2011 closing earlier than repeating the trick towards Andy Hamilton 12 months later.

The Energy reassured the doubters he might nonetheless win world titles by clinching his 14th crown towards Michael van Gerwen, who bounced again to elevate the trophy in 2014 with victory over Peter Wright. Mighty Mike was the recent bookies favorite to win once more a 12 months later however did not even make the ultimate as Anderson held his nerve to sink Taylor 7-6 for his first world championship title earlier than repeating the trick in 2016 when defeating Lewis.

Van Gerwen regained his standing as world champion initially of 2017 when defeating the Flying Scotsman however suffered one of many nice all-time shocks within the observe 12 months’s semi-finals, by the hands of debutant Rob Cross.

Voltage went on to finish an unimaginable fairytale by defeating Phil Taylor within the Energy’s closing match earlier than retirement.

Van Gerwen received his palms on the trophy for the third time 12 months later however Peter Wright fulfilled his lifetime dream on the age of 49 by beating the Dutchman within the 2020 closing – and version that additionally hit the headlines as a result of Fallon Sherrock’s exploits.

There have been sadly no followers current throughout the vast majority of the 2021 version however there was nonetheless no scarcity of drama as Gerwyn Value beat Gary Anderson to turn out to be world champion and world primary.

PDC World Darts Championship Finals

Remaining scores in units

  • 1994 – Dennis Priestley 6-1 Phil Taylor
  • 1995 – Phil Taylor 6-2 Rod Harrington
  • 1996 – Phil Taylor 6-4 Dennis Priestley
  • 1997 – Phil Taylor 6-3 Dennis Priestley
  • 1998 – Phil Taylor 6-0 Dennis Priestley
  • 1999 – Phil Taylor 6-2 Peter Manley
  • 2000 – Phil Taylor 7-3 Dennis Priestley
  • 2001 – Phil Taylor 7-0 John Half
  • 2002 – Phil Taylor 7-0 Peter Manley
  • 2003 – John Half 7-6 Phil Taylor
  • 2004 – Phil Taylor 7-6 Kevin Painter
  • 2005 – Phil Taylor 7-4 Mark Dudbridge
  • 2006 – Phil Taylor 7-0 Peter Manley
  • 2007 – Raymond van Barneveld 7-6 Phil Taylor
  • 2008 – John Half 7-2 Kirk Shepherd
  • 2009 – Phil Taylor 7-1 Raymond van Barneveld
  • 2010 – Phil Taylor 7-3 Simon Whitlock
  • 2011 – Adrian Lewis 7-5 Gary Anderson
  • 2012 – Adrian Lewis 7-3 Andy Hamilton
  • 2013 – Phil Taylor 7-4 Michael van Gerwen
  • 2014 – Michael van Gerwen 7-4 Peter Wright
  • 2015 – Gary Anderson 7-6 Phil Taylor
  • 2016 – Gary Anderson 7-5 Adrian Lewis
  • 2017 – Michael van Gerwen 7-3 Gary Anderson
  • 2018 – Rob Cross 7-2 Phil Taylor
  • 2019 – Michael van Gerwen 7-3 Michael Smith
  • 2020 – Peter Wright 7-4 Michael van Gerwen
  • 2021 – Gerwyn Value 7-3 Gary Anderson

PDC World Darts Championship Most Titles

  • Phil Taylor – 14
  • Michael van Gerwen – 3
  • John Half – 2
  • Adrian Lewis – 2
  • Gary Anderson – 2
  • Gerwyn Value – 1
  • Peter Wright – 1
  • Rob Cross – 1
  • Dennis Priestly – 1
  • Raymond van Barneveld – 1

PDC World Darts Championship 9-Dart Finishes

 

  • Raymond van Barneveld – 2009 (QF win v Jelle Klaasen)
  • Raymond van Barneveld – 2010 (2nd Rd win v Brendan Dolan)
  • Adrian Lewis – 2011 (Remaining win v Gary Anderson)
  • Dean Winstanley – 2013 (2nd Rd loss v Vincent van der Voort)
  • Michael van Gerwen – 2013 (SF win v James Wade)
  • Terry Jenkins – 2014 (1st Rd loss v Per Laursen)
  • Kyle Anderson – 2014 (1st Rd loss v Ian White)
  • Adrian Lewis – 2015 (third Rd loss v Raymond van Barneveld)
  • Gary Anderson – 2016 (SF win v Jelle Klaasen)

Highest three-dart averages

There’s been over 150 three-dart match averages of 100 or extra for the reason that PDC World Championship started whereas averages of over 105 have gotten extra frequent than ever. Right here, are the best 10 three-dart averages achieved by a participant in a single match:

  • 114.05 – Michael van Gerwen (2017 SF, 6-2 v Raymond van Barneveld)
  • 111.21 – Phil Taylor (2002 2nd rd, 6-1 v Shayne Burgess)
  • 110.94 – Phil Taylor (2009 closing, 7-1 v van Barneveld)
  • 109.34 – Raymond van Barneveld (2017 SF, 2-6 v Michael van Gerwen)
  • 109.23 – Michael van Gerwen (2016 2nd rd, 4-0 v Darren Webster)
  • 109.00 – Phil Taylor (2007 2nd rd, 4-1 v Mick McGovern)
  • 108.98 – Michael van Gerwen (2021, 2nd rd, 3-1 v Ryan Murray)
  • 108.80 – Phil Taylor (2009 QF, 5-0 v Co Stompe)
  • 108.65 – Michael van Gerwen (2018, 2nd rd, 4-0 v James Wilson)
  • 108.39 – Gary Anderson (2011, third rd, 4-0 v Andy Smith)
  • 108.31 – Raymond van Barneveld (2013, 1st rd, 3-0 v Michael Smith)
  • 108.30 – Phil Taylor (2006 third rd, 4-0 v Andy Hamilton)

Highest dropping averages

  • 109.34 – Raymond van Barneveld (2017 SF, 2-6 v van Gerwen)
  • 106.09 – Jeffrey de Zwaan (2019 2nd Spherical, 1-3 v Rob Cross)
  • 106.07 – Cristo Reyes (2017 2nd rd, 2-4 v van Gerwen)
  • 105.78 – Michael van Gerwen (2016 third rd, 3-4 v van Barneveld)
  • 104.93 – Gary Anderson (2017 closing, 3-7 v van Gerwen)
  • 104.63 – Dave Chisnall (2017 QF, 3-5 v Gary Anderson)

Gamers with probably the most 100+ averages

  • Phil Taylor – 56, highest 111.21 (2002)
  • Michael van Gerwen – 33 highest 114.05 (2017)
  • Gary Anderson – 22, highest 108.39 (2011)
  • Adrian Lewis – 15, highest 106.51 (2010)
  • Raymond van Barneveld – 13, highest 109.34 (2017)
  • Peter Wright – 13, highest 105.86 (2020)
  • Simon Whitlock – 7, highest 105.37 (2010)
  • Michael Smith – 7, highest 105.22 (2019)
  • Rob Cross – 6, highest 107.67 (2018 Remaining)
  • Dave Chisnall – 6, highest 107.34 (2021)
  • Dimitri Van den Bergh – 5, 105.61 (2021)
  • Gerwyn Value – 4, highest 104.20 (2020)
  • Jelle Klaasen – 3, highest 102.54 (2016)
  • Kim Huybrechts – 3, highest 104.05 (2021)
  • Daryl Gurney – 3, highest 101.39 (2021)
  • Jamie Lewis – 2, highest 107.27 (2018)
  • Jeffrey De Zwaan – 2, highest 106.54 (2012)
  • Terry Jenkins – 2, highest 102.64 (2012)
  • Ian White – 2, highest 102.35 (2021)
  • Stephen Bunting – 2, highest 102.34 (2015)
  • Andy Hamilton – 2, highest 102.04 (2011)
  • Chris Dobey – 2, highest 101.09 (2020)
  • Cristo Reyes – 1, highest 106.07 (2017)
  • Darren Webster – 1, highest 104.64 (2017)
  • Dirk van Duijvenbode – 1, highest 104.09 (2021)
  • Jose de Sousa – 1, highest 103.62 (2021)
  • Mervyn King – 1, highest 103.47 (2021)
  • Richie Burnett – 1, highest 103.38 (2001)
  • Corey Cadby – 1, highest 102.48 (2017)
  • Co Stompe – 1, highest 102.42 (2010)
  • Benito van de Pas – 1, highest 102.30 (2017)
  • Mick McGowan – 1, highest 101.82 (2007)
  • Ryan Searle – 1, highest 101.54 (2020)
  • Robert Thornton – 1, highest 101.49 (2015)
  • Dennis Priestley – 1, highest 101.48 (1996)
  • Vincent van der Voort – 1, highest 101.17 (2018)
  • Joe Cullen – 1, highest 100.88 (2017)
  • Ricky Evans – 1, highest 100.68 (2021)
  • Nathan Aspinall – 1, highest 100.53 (2019)
  • Krzysztof Ratajski – 1 highest 100.41 (2021)
  • Christian Kist – 1, highest 100.23 (2018)
What's Your Reaction?
Excited
0
Happy
0
In Love
0
Not Sure
0
Silly
0
View Comments (0)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

© 2021 Brand Rator. All Rights Reserved.

Scroll To Top